$350,000
$10K PRICE DROP

1818 3rd St Saint Paul, MN 55110

Estimated payment $2,265/month

Total Views 7,420
3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,781 Sq Ft
$197 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Stainless Steel Appliances
  • Porch
  • Lincoln Elementary School Rated 10
  • The kitchen features windows
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

Welcome to 1818 3rd street - where comfort, location, and lifestyle come together in the heart of White Bear Lake Tucked away on a quiet cul-de-sac, this thoughtfully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath home offers just under 1,800 finished square feet designed for both everyday living and entertaining. . Step inside to find a warm and inviting layout featuring an open entry way, a cozy living area with a gas burning fireplace, and a spacious yet stunning four-season porch - overlooking the expansive front yard—perfect for morning coffee or unwinding year-round. Outside, enjoy a fire pit, or one of the home’s many gardens, and a fenced in backyard ideal for pets along with the convenience of an attached 2-car garage. Location is where this home truly shines. Just a short walk from Cup and Cone, and Downtown White Bear Lake — also within walking distance to White Bear Lake Area High School, Elementary schools, nearby parks, and the lake itself. With over 20 parks throughout the community, plus access to beaches, trails, and year-round recreation, this area is built for an active and connected lifestyle. Set in a charming lake-town atmosphere known for its strong community feel, great schools, and access to one of the metro’s most sought-after lakes, this home offers the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and everyday enjoyment.

Listing Agent

Thomas Geisler

Keller Williams Premier Realty Listed on: 04/15/2026

Keller Williams Premier Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,775

Year Built

  • Built in 1947

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Metal Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,781 Sq Ft Home
  • 1.5-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry on main level
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Hot Water Heating System

Additional Features

  • Porch
  • Lot Dimensions are 112 x 142

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Walters Sub Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 143022320089

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,775

Year Built

Built in 1947

Lot Details

0.3 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family
  • Cooling System: Wall Unit(s)
  • Outside Features: Metal
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Water Source: City Water/Connected
  • Year Built: 1947
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1781
  • Unit Levels: One and One Half
  • New Construction: No
  • FractionalOwnershipYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Living Area: 1781
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Basement YN: Yes

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3

• Association: No
  • Amenities Unit: Kitchen Center Island, Kitchen Window, Natural Woodwork, Porch, Washer/Dryer Hookup

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: White Bear Lake
  • SchoolDistrictPhone: 6514077500

Lot Info

  • PropertyAttachedYN: No
  • Lot Size: 112 x 142
  • Land Lease: No
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Zoning Description: Residential-Single Family
  • AssessmentPending: Yes
  • Yearly/Seasonal: Yearly

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 143022320089
  • Tax Annual Amount: 4774.62
  • TaxWithAssessments: 5592

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,642 $349,600 $96,600 $253,000
2023 $3,642 $284,300 $96,600 $187,700
2022 $3,206 $246,000 $96,600 $149,400
2021 $3,044 $250,000 $96,600 $153,400
2020 $3,588 $244,500 $96,600 $147,900
2019 $3,006 $266,600 $96,600 $170,000
2018 $2,820 $242,400 $96,600 $145,800
2017 $2,534 $234,800 $96,600 $138,200
2016 $2,392 $0 $0 $0
2015 $2,418 $191,200 $90,600 $100,600
2014 $2,090 $0 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Price Changed $350,000 -2.8% $197 / Sq Ft
04/18/2026 04/18/26 For Sale $360,000 -- $202 / Sq Ft
Source: NorthstarMLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $253,500 Pillar Title Services
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $228,150 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: NorthstarMLS

MLS Number: 7056045

NorthstarMLS

APN: 14-30-22-32-0089

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.