1818 Chacon St Laredo, TX 78043
Chacon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $160,000 - $329,529
Studio
--
Bath
3,516
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 Chacon St, Laredo, TX 78043 and is currently estimated at $281,882, approximately $80 per square foot. 1818 Chacon St is a home located in Webb County with nearby schools including Daiches Elementary School, Joaquin Cigarroa Middle School, and Dr. Leo Cigarroa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2018
Sold by
Dorantes Maria E
Bought by
Herrera Javier Dorantes
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2010
Sold by
Dorantes Maria E
Bought by
Dorantes Javier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2004
Sold by
Mendoza Juan Roberto
Bought by
Santos Lauro
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Herrera Javier Dorantes | -- | None Available | |
| Dorantes Javier | -- | None Available | |
| Santos Lauro | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,534 | $326,873 | $135,720 | $191,153 |
| 2024 | $1,534 | $302,165 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,588 | $274,695 | -- | -- |
| 2022 | $6,574 | $249,723 | $90,288 | $159,435 |
| 2021 | $6,488 | $234,689 | $72,192 | $162,497 |
| 2020 | $6,606 | $238,390 | $72,180 | $166,210 |
| 2019 | $6,636 | $233,710 | $72,180 | $161,530 |
| 2018 | $6,408 | $232,210 | $72,180 | $160,030 |
| 2017 | $6,198 | $222,610 | $70,260 | $152,350 |
| 2016 | $6,258 | $224,740 | $70,260 | $154,480 |
| 2015 | $5,465 | $216,780 | $70,260 | $146,520 |
| 2014 | $5,465 | $216,780 | $70,260 | $146,520 |
Source: Public Records
Map