1818 Christopher Dr West Plains, MO 65775
Estimated Value: $159,128 - $181,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,266
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 Christopher Dr, West Plains, MO 65775 and is currently estimated at $171,282, approximately $135 per square foot. 1818 Christopher Dr is a home located in Howell County with nearby schools including Faith Assembly Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Moore Bryan and Moore Megan
Bought by
Moore Bryan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$127,187
Outstanding Balance
$124,526
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$46,756
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2007
Sold by
Reeder Toni Lynn
Bought by
Moore Bryan and Moore Megan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,820
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moore Bryan | -- | Nations Lending Services | |
| Moore Bryan | -- | Regional Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Moore Bryan | $127,187 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Bryan | $92,820 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $402 | $12,460 | $2,210 | $10,250 |
| 2024 | $395 | $11,120 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $395 | $10,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $375 | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $358 | $10,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $358 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $378 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $378 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $377 | $9,860 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,470 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,470 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map