1818 Coventry St Salinas, CA 93906
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $887,169 - $940,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,447
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 Coventry St, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $919,792, approximately $375 per square foot. 1818 Coventry St is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including John E. Steinbeck Elementary School, Harden Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2008
Sold by
The Bank Of New York
Bought by
Felix Jose L and Salinas Dora M Crescencio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$187,306
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$732,486
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2008
Sold by
Pale Kipi Loti
Bought by
The Bank Of New York and Cwalt Inc Alternative Loan Trust 2007-3T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Pale Fafa Tonu
Bought by
Pale Kipi Loti
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$620,000
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2005
Sold by
Savage Michele L
Bought by
Moore Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$542,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Felix Jose L | $350,000 | First American Title Company | |
| The Bank Of New York | $371,450 | First American Title | |
| Pale Kipi Loti | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Pale Kipi Loti | $800,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Moore Dennis | $775,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Felix Jose L | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pale Kipi Loti | $620,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Pale Kipi Loti | $155,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Moore Dennis | $542,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,938 | $441,864 | $126,243 | $315,621 |
| 2024 | $5,938 | $433,201 | $123,768 | $309,433 |
| 2023 | $5,845 | $424,708 | $121,342 | $303,366 |
| 2022 | $5,276 | $416,381 | $118,963 | $297,418 |
| 2021 | $5,271 | $408,218 | $116,631 | $291,587 |
| 2020 | $5,207 | $404,034 | $115,436 | $288,598 |
| 2019 | $5,362 | $396,113 | $113,173 | $282,940 |
| 2018 | $5,062 | $388,347 | $110,954 | $277,393 |
| 2017 | $5,239 | $380,733 | $108,779 | $271,954 |
| 2016 | $4,973 | $373,269 | $106,647 | $266,622 |
| 2015 | $4,925 | $367,664 | $105,046 | $262,618 |
| 2014 | $4,747 | $360,463 | $102,989 | $257,474 |
Source: Public Records
Map