4 Wentworth Cir Salinas, CA 93906
Creekbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $816,000 - $1,008,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,578
Sq Ft
$362/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4 Wentworth Cir, Salinas, CA 93906 and is currently estimated at $932,026, approximately $361 per square foot. 4 Wentworth Cir is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including John E. Steinbeck Elementary School, Harden Middle School, and Alisal High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2007
Sold by
Reyes Tomas A and Reyes Susana C
Bought by
Reyes Susana C and Reyes Tomas A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$565,750
Outstanding Balance
$343,188
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$588,838
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Hernandez Arnulfo and Hernandez Leticia
Bought by
Reyes Tomas A and Reyes Susana C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
6.74%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2002
Sold by
Creekbridge Homes Lp
Bought by
Hernandez Arnulfo and Hernandez Leticia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$388,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Susana C | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Reyes Tomas A | $480,000 | First American Title | |
| Hernandez Arnulfo | $485,500 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reyes Susana C | $565,750 | |
| Closed | Reyes Tomas A | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Arnulfo | $388,000 | |
| Closed | Hernandez Arnulfo | $48,500 | |
| Closed | Reyes Tomas A | $48,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,496 | $716,554 | $228,981 | $487,573 |
| 2024 | $9,496 | $702,505 | $224,492 | $478,013 |
| 2023 | $9,338 | $688,732 | $220,091 | $468,641 |
| 2022 | $8,418 | $675,228 | $215,776 | $459,452 |
| 2021 | $8,416 | $661,990 | $211,546 | $450,444 |
| 2020 | $8,318 | $655,203 | $209,377 | $445,826 |
| 2019 | $8,271 | $619,000 | $198,000 | $421,000 |
| 2018 | $7,353 | $571,000 | $182,000 | $389,000 |
| 2017 | $7,342 | $539,000 | $172,000 | $367,000 |
| 2016 | $7,039 | $534,000 | $171,000 | $363,000 |
| 2015 | $6,454 | $486,000 | $155,000 | $331,000 |
| 2014 | $5,741 | $439,000 | $140,000 | $299,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map