1818 E 65th Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $537,618 - $630,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 E 65th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $579,155, approximately $195 per square foot. 1818 E 65th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Mullan Road Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Rolling Betty K
Bought by
Rolling Betty K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2003
Sold by
Skarsvog Kirk
Bought by
Rolling Nicholas W and Rolling Betty Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$139,950
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Peterson Robb M and Peterson Gina V
Bought by
Skarsvog Kirk
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.19%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1999
Sold by
Ridge Associates Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Peterson Robb M and Peterson Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.63%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rolling Betty K | -- | None Available | |
| Rolling Nicholas W | $239,950 | First American Title Ins | |
| Skarsvog Kirk | $201,000 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Peterson Robb M | $124,450 | Transnation Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Rolling Nicholas W | $139,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Skarsvog Kirk | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Peterson Robb M | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,125 | $500,200 | $120,000 | $380,200 |
| 2024 | $5,125 | $496,340 | $82,240 | $414,100 |
| 2023 | $4,765 | $518,140 | $82,240 | $435,900 |
| 2022 | $4,819 | $473,710 | $78,710 | $395,000 |
| 2021 | $4,280 | $353,490 | $68,490 | $285,000 |
| 2020 | $3,969 | $315,490 | $68,490 | $247,000 |
| 2019 | $3,406 | $275,860 | $62,260 | $213,600 |
| 2018 | $3,630 | $250,630 | $51,930 | $198,700 |
| 2017 | $3,243 | $226,180 | $38,180 | $188,000 |
| 2016 | $2,972 | $203,280 | $38,180 | $165,100 |
| 2015 | $2,829 | $195,480 | $38,180 | $157,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $230,940 | $63,840 | $167,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map