1905 E 65th Ave Spokane, WA 99223
Moran Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,680 - $669,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,656
Sq Ft
$355/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1905 E 65th Ave, Spokane, WA 99223 and is currently estimated at $587,670, approximately $354 per square foot. 1905 E 65th Ave is a home located in Spokane County with nearby schools including Mullan Road Elementary School, Sacajawea Middle School, and Ferris High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2013
Sold by
Melanson Debra
Bought by
Melanson Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Melanson Richard | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,965 | $507,700 | $120,000 | $387,700 |
| 2024 | $1,965 | $495,400 | $77,000 | $418,400 |
| 2023 | $4,495 | $517,400 | $77,000 | $440,400 |
| 2022 | $4,472 | $446,600 | $75,000 | $371,600 |
| 2021 | $3,920 | $323,460 | $63,360 | $260,100 |
| 2020 | $3,886 | $308,860 | $63,360 | $245,500 |
| 2019 | $3,160 | $255,700 | $57,600 | $198,100 |
| 2018 | $3,366 | $232,200 | $48,000 | $184,200 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $208,100 | $33,800 | $174,300 |
| 2016 | $2,736 | $186,900 | $33,800 | $153,100 |
| 2015 | $2,603 | $179,600 | $33,800 | $145,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $193,000 | $38,000 | $155,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map