1818 E Bismark Ave Spokane, WA 99208
Whitman NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,501/month
Highlights
- City View
- Fenced Yard
- 1-Story Property
- No HOA
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Solar Heating System
About This Home
SOLAR PANELS PAID OFF! Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home located in the Whitman area. This property has been thoughtfully cared for and features a brand-new furnace installed in 2025, providing efficient comfort for years to come. Inside, you’ll find a comfortable layout with inviting living spaces and plenty of natural light throughout. Step outside to enjoy the fully fenced backyard, offering space for pets, gardening, or outdoor gatherings. The detached garage provides additional storage and convenient parking. With its solid upkeep and desirable location, this home presents a great opportunity for both homeowners and investors alike.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,323
Year Built
- Built in 1911
Lot Details
- 6,200 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced Yard
- Level Lot
Parking
- 1 Car Detached Garage
- Off-Site Parking
Interior Spaces
- 952 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- City Views
- Partially Finished Basement
Kitchen
- Free-Standing Range
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 1 Full Bathroom
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 36332.0703
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,134 | $226,000 | $70,000 | $156,000 |
| 2024 | $2,134 | $214,500 | $70,000 | $144,500 |
| 2023 | $2,087 | $214,500 | $70,000 | $144,500 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $212,800 | $60,000 | $152,800 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $146,400 | $36,000 | $110,400 |
| 2020 | $1,555 | $125,400 | $34,000 | $91,400 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $94,400 | $20,000 | $74,400 |
| 2018 | $1,226 | $87,800 | $20,000 | $67,800 |
| 2017 | $1,104 | $80,500 | $20,000 | $60,500 |
| 2016 | $1,070 | $76,300 | $20,000 | $56,300 |
| 2015 | $1,085 | $75,700 | $20,000 | $55,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $79,200 | $20,000 | $59,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/23/2026 04/23/26 | Price Changed | $244,999 | 0.0% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -1.6% | $257 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/02/2026 04/02/26 | For Sale | $249,000 | 0.0% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2026 03/17/26 | For Sale | $249,000 | +68.2% | $262 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/03/2019 04/03/19 | Sold | $148,000 | 0.0% | $183 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/04/2019 03/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/02/2019 03/02/19 | For Sale | $148,000 | -- | $183 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $148,000 | Spokane County Title Company | |
| Warranty Deed | $112,990 | Stewart Title Of Spokane | |
| Warranty Deed | $54,000 | Pacific Nw Title | |
| Warranty Deed | $52,500 | Spokane County Title Co | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | First American Title Ins | |
| Warranty Deed | $45,000 | First American Title Ins | |
| Trustee Deed | $46,708 | Transnation Title Insurance |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $142,080 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $112,990 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $54,000 | Fannie Mae Freddie Mac | |
| Previous Owner | $40,500 | No Value Available |
Source: Spokane Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 202613678
APN: 36332.0703
- 1805 E Central Ave
- 1808 E Decatur Ave
- 1628 E Dalke Ave
- 1327 E Francis Ave
- 2218 E Bismark Ave
- 1415 E Dalke Ave
- 1427 E Nebraska Ave
- 1407 E Nebraska Ave
- 6025 N Cook St