1818 Girard Dr Milpitas, CA 95035
Estimated Value: $1,331,835 - $1,427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,102
Sq Ft
$1,257/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 Girard Dr, Milpitas, CA 95035 and is currently estimated at $1,385,209, approximately $1,256 per square foot. 1818 Girard Dr is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Alexander Rose Elementary School, Rancho Milpitas Middle School, and Milpitas High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Panchal Amit J and Panchal Kamina A
Bought by
Panchal Amit J and Panchal Kamina A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Stange Stephen L and Stange Gloria
Bought by
Panchal Amit J and Panchal Kamina A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,034
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$1,248,175
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2000
Sold by
Stange Stephen L
Bought by
Stange Stephen L and Stange Gloria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 9, 2000
Sold by
Stange Stephen L
Bought by
Stange Stephen L and Stange Gloria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Panchal Amit J | -- | None Available | |
| Panchal Amit J | $410,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Stange Stephen L | -- | -- | |
| Stange Stephen L | -- | -- | |
| Stange Stephen L | -- | -- | |
| Stange Stephen L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Panchal Amit J | $328,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,839 | $593,431 | $237,371 | $356,060 |
| 2024 | $6,839 | $581,796 | $232,717 | $349,079 |
| 2023 | $6,816 | $570,389 | $228,154 | $342,235 |
| 2022 | $6,789 | $559,206 | $223,681 | $335,525 |
| 2021 | $6,689 | $548,243 | $219,296 | $328,947 |
| 2020 | $6,573 | $542,623 | $217,048 | $325,575 |
| 2019 | $6,498 | $531,985 | $212,793 | $319,192 |
| 2018 | $6,173 | $521,555 | $208,621 | $312,934 |
| 2017 | $6,092 | $511,330 | $204,531 | $306,799 |
| 2016 | $5,844 | $501,305 | $200,521 | $300,784 |
| 2015 | $5,784 | $493,775 | $197,509 | $296,266 |
| 2014 | $5,623 | $484,104 | $193,641 | $290,463 |
Source: Public Records
Map