1818 Kaweah Dr Pasadena, CA 91105
San Rafael Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,431,360 - $1,681,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
Sq Ft
$1,028/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 Kaweah Dr, Pasadena, CA 91105 and is currently estimated at $1,521,340, approximately $1,027 per square foot. 1818 Kaweah Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including San Rafael Elementary, Blair High School, and PUC CALS Middle School and Early College High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2012
Sold by
Brady Steven and Castillo Michael
Bought by
Lamutt Marianne and Lamutt Ronald H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$520,000
Outstanding Balance
$55,603
Interest Rate
3.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,465,737
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2011
Sold by
Brady Steven and Castillo Michael
Bought by
Brady Steven and Castillo Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Castillo Michael C and Castillo Cesar E
Bought by
Castillo Michael C
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Petropoulos Jonathan and Petropoulos Kimberly S
Bought by
Brady Steven L and Castillo Cesar
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,000
Interest Rate
5.26%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1999
Sold by
Trust Cavanah George B Co Tr Cavanah Fam
Bought by
Petropoulos Jonathan and Petropoulos Kimberly S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 1997
Sold by
Trust Cavanah George B Co Tr Cavanah Fam
Bought by
Cavanah George B and The Adra M Cavanah Exemption T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lamutt Marianne | $650,000 | Equity Title Co | |
| Brady Steven | -- | None Available | |
| Castillo Michael C | -- | None Available | |
| Brady Steven L | $556,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Petropoulos Jonathan | $300,000 | Southland Title | |
| Cavanah George B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lamutt Marianne | $520,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brady Steven L | $260,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Petropoulos Jonathan | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,706 | $816,424 | $653,144 | $163,280 |
| 2024 | $9,226 | $800,417 | $640,338 | $160,079 |
| 2023 | $9,146 | $784,724 | $627,783 | $156,941 |
| 2022 | $8,798 | $769,338 | $615,474 | $153,864 |
| 2021 | $8,439 | $754,254 | $603,406 | $150,848 |
| 2020 | $8,101 | $746,521 | $597,219 | $149,302 |
| 2019 | $8,121 | $731,884 | $585,509 | $146,375 |
| 2018 | $8,250 | $717,534 | $574,029 | $143,505 |
| 2016 | $7,986 | $689,674 | $551,740 | $137,934 |
| 2015 | $7,897 | $679,316 | $543,453 | $135,863 |
| 2014 | $7,731 | $666,010 | $532,808 | $133,202 |
Source: Public Records
Map