1818 Mountainside Ave Suffolk, VA 23434
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,438 - $380,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,724
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 Mountainside Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $370,110, approximately $214 per square foot. 1818 Mountainside Ave is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Kilby Shores Elementary School, Forest Glen Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2025
Sold by
Gutierrez Whitney S and Morin Whitney
Bought by
Perrin Robert Kyle and Perrin Sandra K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$371,776
Outstanding Balance
$368,592
Interest Rate
6.91%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$1,518
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2016
Sold by
Smith John F and Smith Tammi B
Bought by
Gutierrez Whitney S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$227,794
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrin Robert Kyle | $359,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Gutierrez Whitney S | $223,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perrin Robert Kyle | $371,776 | |
| Previous Owner | Gutierrez Whitney S | $227,794 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,101 | $341,200 | $80,000 | $261,200 |
| 2024 | $4,101 | $330,500 | $80,000 | $250,500 |
| 2023 | $3,929 | $304,100 | $75,000 | $229,100 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $287,300 | $75,000 | $212,300 |
| 2021 | $2,761 | $248,700 | $64,600 | $184,100 |
| 2020 | $2,626 | $236,600 | $64,600 | $172,000 |
| 2019 | $2,626 | $236,600 | $64,600 | $172,000 |
| 2018 | $2,501 | $235,700 | $64,600 | $171,100 |
| 2017 | $2,231 | $208,500 | $49,700 | $158,800 |
| 2016 | $2,115 | $197,700 | $49,700 | $148,000 |
| 2015 | $1,141 | $197,700 | $49,700 | $148,000 |
| 2014 | $1,141 | $189,000 | $49,700 | $139,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map