305 Cottage Ct Suffolk, VA 23434
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,863 - $356,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,527
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 305 Cottage Ct, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $350,716, approximately $229 per square foot. 305 Cottage Ct is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Kilby Shores Elementary School, Forest Glen Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2017
Sold by
Bernd Gregory S
Bought by
Blount Alphonsa L and Porter-Blount Joy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,286
Outstanding Balance
$166,889
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$183,827
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blount Alphonsa L | $214,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Blount Alphonsa L | $201,286 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,610 | $295,300 | $80,000 | $215,300 |
| 2024 | $3,610 | $286,700 | $80,000 | $206,700 |
| 2023 | $3,461 | $264,100 | $75,000 | $189,100 |
| 2022 | $2,732 | $250,600 | $75,000 | $175,600 |
| 2021 | $2,406 | $216,800 | $64,600 | $152,200 |
| 2020 | $2,294 | $206,700 | $64,600 | $142,100 |
| 2019 | $2,294 | $206,700 | $64,600 | $142,100 |
| 2018 | $2,232 | $206,600 | $64,600 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $1,901 | $177,700 | $49,700 | $128,000 |
| 2016 | $1,901 | $177,700 | $49,700 | $128,000 |
| 2015 | $1,071 | $177,700 | $49,700 | $128,000 |
| 2014 | $1,071 | $168,000 | $49,700 | $118,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map