1818 N Landen St Camarillo, CA 93010
Estimated Value: $853,000 - $950,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,792
Sq Ft
$503/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1818 N Landen St, Camarillo, CA 93010 and is currently estimated at $901,085, approximately $502 per square foot. 1818 N Landen St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Dos Caminos Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2023
Sold by
Estrada Nicanor and Estrada Carmen Sita
Bought by
Estrada Family Trust and Estrada
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2007
Sold by
Gunter Earl and Gunter Nora C
Bought by
Estrada Nicanor and Estrada Carmen Sita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$270,000
Interest Rate
6.14%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Gunter Earl and Gunter Nora C
Bought by
Gunter Earl and Gunter Nora C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2003
Sold by
Gunter Nora C
Bought by
Gunter Earl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
5.76%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2002
Sold by
Gunter Earl
Bought by
Gunter Earl and Gunter Nora C
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1994
Sold by
Gunter Nora C
Bought by
Gunter Earl
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estrada Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Estrada Nicanor | $570,000 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Gunter Earl | -- | -- | |
| Gunter Earl | -- | -- | |
| Gunter Earl | -- | American Title Co | |
| Gunter Earl | -- | American Title Co | |
| Gunter Earl | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Estrada Nicanor | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunter Earl | $157,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Gunter Earl | $146,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,295 | $763,666 | $496,386 | $267,280 |
| 2024 | $8,295 | $748,693 | $486,653 | $262,040 |
| 2023 | $7,996 | $734,013 | $477,111 | $256,902 |
| 2022 | $7,971 | $719,621 | $467,756 | $251,865 |
| 2021 | $7,591 | $697,000 | $451,000 | $246,000 |
| 2020 | $7,050 | $643,000 | $416,000 | $227,000 |
| 2019 | $7,091 | $637,000 | $412,000 | $225,000 |
| 2018 | $6,598 | $592,000 | $383,000 | $209,000 |
| 2017 | $5,947 | $556,000 | $360,000 | $196,000 |
| 2016 | $5,484 | $515,000 | $333,000 | $182,000 |
| 2015 | $5,166 | $483,000 | $312,000 | $171,000 |
| 2014 | $5,007 | $470,000 | $304,000 | $166,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map