1819 Cervato Dr Camarillo, CA 93012
Estimated Value: $1,960,000 - $2,244,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,404
Sq Ft
$624/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 Cervato Dr, Camarillo, CA 93012 and is currently estimated at $2,124,138, approximately $624 per square foot. 1819 Cervato Dr is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Tierra Linda Elementary School, Las Colinas Middle School, and Adolfo Camarillo High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | $16,028 | $1,445,105 | $722,553 | $722,552 |
| 2021 | $15,450 | $1,416,770 | $708,385 | $708,385 |
| 2020 | $14,751 | $1,345,000 | $671,000 | $674,000 |
| 2019 | $14,356 | $1,289,000 | $643,000 | $646,000 |
| 2018 | $13,794 | $1,237,000 | $617,000 | $620,000 |
| 2017 | $13,652 | $1,276,000 | $636,000 | $640,000 |
| 2016 | $13,217 | $1,241,000 | $619,000 | $622,000 |
| 2015 | $12,262 | $1,146,000 | $572,000 | $574,000 |
| 2014 | $11,862 | $1,113,000 | $556,000 | $557,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map