Estimated Value: $275,000 - $327,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 E Helena St, Pasco, WA 99301 and is currently estimated at $301,080, approximately $330 per square foot. 1819 E Helena St is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Virgie Robinson Elementary School, Ellen Ochoa Middle School, and Chiawana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2007
Sold by
Wallace Bennie
Bought by
Diaz Edith Quiroz
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,532
Outstanding Balance
$59,431
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$241,649
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz Edith Quiroz | $81,657 | Benton Franklin Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Edith Quiroz | $93,532 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,662 | $314,700 | $75,700 | $239,000 |
| 2023 | $2,061 | $259,000 | $59,400 | $199,600 |
| 2022 | $1,616 | $179,200 | $46,400 | $132,800 |
| 2021 | $1,422 | $139,400 | $39,000 | $100,400 |
| 2019 | $1,250 | $121,300 | $37,100 | $84,200 |
| 2018 | $1,359 | $107,600 | $23,600 | $84,000 |
| 2017 | $1,212 | $96,000 | $20,600 | $75,400 |
| 2015 | $1,253 | $93,700 | $20,000 | $73,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $89,400 | $20,000 | $69,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map