1819 Eastgate Ave Upland, CA 91784
Estimated Value: $935,000 - $1,015,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,991
Sq Ft
$488/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 Eastgate Ave, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $971,908, approximately $488 per square foot. 1819 Eastgate Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Jasper Elementary, Alta Loma Junior High, and Alta Loma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2025
Sold by
Mobeck Brent K and Mobeck Alicia
Bought by
Mobeck Family Trust and Mobeck
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2014
Sold by
Mobeck Brent K and Mobeck Alicia
Bought by
Mobeck Brent K and Mobeck Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$253,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2003
Sold by
Mobeck Brent K and Mobeck Ronald K
Bought by
Mobeck Brent K and Mobeck Alicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2003
Sold by
Bear Valley Partners
Bought by
Kohls Department Stores Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 1994
Sold by
Mobeck Brent
Bought by
Mobeck Brent K and Mobeck Ronald K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mobeck Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mobeck Brent K | -- | The Nations Title Co | |
| Mobeck Brent K | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Kohls Department Stores Inc | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mobeck Brent K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mobeck Brent K | $253,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mobeck Brent K | $182,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,834 | $427,754 | $145,007 | $282,747 |
| 2024 | $4,710 | $419,367 | $142,164 | $277,203 |
| 2023 | $4,601 | $411,144 | $139,376 | $271,768 |
| 2022 | $4,583 | $403,082 | $136,643 | $266,439 |
| 2021 | $4,575 | $395,179 | $133,964 | $261,215 |
| 2020 | $4,387 | $391,127 | $132,590 | $258,537 |
| 2019 | $4,435 | $383,458 | $129,990 | $253,468 |
| 2018 | $4,337 | $375,939 | $127,441 | $248,498 |
| 2017 | $4,139 | $368,567 | $124,942 | $243,625 |
| 2016 | $3,868 | $361,340 | $122,492 | $238,848 |
| 2015 | $3,842 | $355,912 | $120,652 | $235,260 |
| 2014 | $3,732 | $348,941 | $118,289 | $230,652 |
Source: Public Records
Map