1819 Quiett Ln Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $312,163 - $865,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 Quiett Ln, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $473,541, approximately $187 per square foot. 1819 Quiett Ln is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2016
Sold by
R & S Rentals Llc
Bought by
Buckmiller Bill and Buckmiller Melva
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buckmiller Bill | $325,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,590 | $188,552 | $13,664 | $174,888 |
| 2024 | $1,657 | $186,844 | $11,956 | $174,888 |
| 2023 | $1,212 | $193,979 | $19,091 | $174,888 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $157,265 | $17,355 | $139,910 |
| 2021 | $5,272 | $282,600 | $32,760 | $249,840 |
| 2020 | $5,157 | $271,250 | $33,305 | $237,945 |
| 2019 | $5,000 | $271,250 | $33,305 | $237,945 |
| 2018 | $4,900 | $256,350 | $29,735 | $226,615 |
| 2017 | $5,089 | $251,905 | $29,735 | $222,170 |
| 2016 | $4,841 | $218,760 | $20,615 | $198,145 |
| 2013 | -- | $218,760 | $20,615 | $198,145 |
Source: Public Records
Map