1820 Quiett Ln Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $428,000 - $761,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,284
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Quiett Ln, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $540,409, approximately $126 per square foot. 1820 Quiett Ln is a home with nearby schools including Longfellow Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,984 | $473,599 | $42,427 | $431,172 |
| 2024 | $5,261 | $468,296 | $37,124 | $431,172 |
| 2023 | $4,600 | $615,908 | $42,108 | $573,800 |
| 2022 | $8,265 | $497,320 | $38,280 | $459,040 |
| 2021 | $7,711 | $429,790 | $37,450 | $392,340 |
| 2020 | $7,543 | $396,745 | $23,090 | $373,655 |
| 2019 | $7,342 | $396,745 | $23,090 | $373,655 |
| 2018 | $7,187 | $376,475 | $20,615 | $355,860 |
| 2017 | $5,938 | $369,495 | $20,615 | $348,880 |
| 2016 | $6,277 | $292,945 | $19,635 | $273,310 |
| 2013 | -- | $292,945 | $19,635 | $273,310 |
Source: Public Records
Map