200 Mattie St Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $527,000 - $753,000
Highlights
- Deck
- Fireplace
- Central Air
- Longfellow Elementary School Rated A-
- 3 Car Attached Garage
- Carpet
About This Home
As of August 2018A very fine quality home...with a view of the golf course! Spacious front entry to greet your guests...that's open to a large living room with gas fireplace. This 1,980 sq.ft. home includes 5 bedrooms, 4 baths, a main floor laundry & open stairway...that leads to a massive lower level family room. There is a spot for everyone & everything! The kitchen is a beautiful space with...(See Documents)
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $6,096
Year Built
- Built in 2007
Lot Details
- 0.31
Parking
- 3 Car Attached Garage
Home Design
- Asphalt Shingled Roof
- Cement Board or Planked
Interior Spaces
- 1,980 Sq Ft Home
- Fireplace
- Carpet
Kitchen
- Oven or Range
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
Utilities
- Central Air
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- 200+ Amp Service
Additional Features
- Deck
- 13,504 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nygard William B | $387,000 | -- |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/21/2018 08/21/18 | Sold | $370,000 | 0.0% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 07/22/2018 07/22/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 01/09/2018 01/09/18 | For Sale | $370,000 | -- | $187 / Sq Ft |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,065 | $576,006 | $27,000 | $549,006 |
| 2024 | $4,111 | $572,631 | $23,625 | $549,006 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $579,003 | $29,997 | $549,006 |
| 2022 | $6,509 | $466,475 | $27,270 | $439,205 |
| 2021 | $6,247 | $402,660 | $27,270 | $375,390 |
| 2020 | $6,089 | $384,730 | $27,215 | $357,515 |
| 2019 | $6,205 | $384,730 | $27,215 | $357,515 |
| 2018 | $6,096 | $384,935 | $24,300 | $360,635 |
| 2017 | $6,244 | $377,865 | $24,300 | $353,565 |
| 2016 | $5,694 | $377,865 | $24,300 | $353,565 |
| 2013 | -- | $600 | $600 | $0 |
Map
Source: Mitchell Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 18-6
APN: 15897-00100-003-00
- 1812 Snead Ave
- 218 Charles St
- 206 Charles St
- Lot 14 Charles St
- 1513 E Hanson Ave
- 2460 E 1st Ave
- 1521 E 5th Ave
- 1319 E Ash Ave
- 1414 E 3rd Ave
- 1501 E 5th Ave
- 120 S Foster St
- 500 E Hanson Ave
- 1120 E 3rd Ave
- 800 Firesteel Dr
- 1000 E 7th Ave
- 721 E 6th Ave
- 603 E 6th Ave
- 423 E 1st Ave
- 617 S Davison St
- 413 E Hanson Ave
Ask me questions while you tour the home.