1819 S Buchanan Cir Aurora, CO 80018
Murphy Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $446,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,506
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 S Buchanan Cir, Aurora, CO 80018 and is currently estimated at $429,255, approximately $285 per square foot. 1819 S Buchanan Cir is a home located in Arapahoe County with nearby schools including Murphy Creek K-8 School, Vista Peak 9-12 Preparatory, and Christ Our Redeemer Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Short Brenda Lynne
Bought by
Cooley Erin F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,250
Outstanding Balance
$315,528
Interest Rate
2.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$113,727
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2019
Sold by
Fyles Natalie Jo
Bought by
Short Brenda Lynne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2017
Sold by
Villas At Murphy Creek Llc
Bought by
Fyles Natalie Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$297,743
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cooley Erin F | $375,000 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |