NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $826,498 - $1,004,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,106 Sq Ft
$796/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2019

Last sale price $505,000 $457 Per Sq Ft

Est. 67% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,152 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Rancho Buena Vista High School Rated A-
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of April 2019

Walk into this beautiful single story home. Huge living room with vaulted ceilings and plantation shutters. The kitchen has been upgraded with newer cabinets and granite counters. The master bedroom has more vaulted ceilings and a slider to the backyard. The masterbath has newer cabinets, his and her vanity, and a walk in shower. The backyard is very private with plenty of room to entertain. Located in one of the most coveted neighborhoods of Shadowridge. Just minutes from shopping, dinning, and more! Neighborhoods: Shadowridge Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Sewer Connected Topography: LL

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Michael Nucci

HomeSmart Realty West License #01953961 Listed on: 02/20/2019

HomeSmart Realty West

Last Buyer's Agent

Lori Vukcevich

Deonna Essary, Broker License #01318491

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 6,055

HOA Fees

  • $75 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Open Parking Spaces
  • 2 Car Garage
  • Parking Available

Home Design

  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,106 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas

Community Details

  • Sea Vista HOA, Phone Number (800) 369-7260

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1694112800

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

6,055 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$75 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Vista
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 1694112800
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1106.00
  • Stories: 1
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 456.60
  • Room Type: Main Floor Bedroom

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Concrete
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.00
  • Uncovered Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Cooktop
  • Heating Type: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: In Garage

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Association Fee: 75.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Sea Vista HOA
  • Phone: 8003697260

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 20, 2019
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
List Price
$499,000
Sold Price
$505,000
Premium/Discount to List
$6,000
1.2%
Current Estimated Value
$845,366

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$340,366
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.14%
Original Mortgage
$492,724
Outstanding Balance
$432,306
Interest Rate
4.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$448,069

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 3, 1999
Sold by
Vanhousen Patricia J
Bought by
Vanhousen Patricia Jean

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 24, 1987

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lucente Steven C $505,000 Ticor Title Co Sd Branch
Vanhousen Patricia Jean -- --
-- $115,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lucente Steven C $492,724
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/08/2019 04/08/19 Sold $505,000 +1.2% $457 / Sq Ft
02/23/2019 02/23/19 Pending -- -- --
02/20/2019 02/20/19 For Sale $499,000 -- $451 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,773 $563,331 $225,881 $337,450
2024 $6,773 $552,286 $221,452 $330,834
2023 $6,628 $541,458 $217,110 $324,348
2022 $6,613 $530,842 $212,853 $317,989
2021 $6,468 $520,434 $208,680 $311,754
2020 $6,434 $515,099 $206,541 $308,558
2019 $2,850 $197,277 $79,103 $118,174
2018 $2,743 $193,409 $77,552 $115,857
2017 $2,703 $189,618 $76,032 $113,586
2016 $2,641 $185,901 $74,542 $111,359
2015 $2,622 $183,110 $73,423 $109,687
2014 $2,561 $179,524 $71,985 $107,539
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 190009607

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 169-411-28

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.