1819 Tuttle Ave Dayton, OH 45403
Eastern Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $141,000 - $179,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,332
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 Tuttle Ave, Dayton, OH 45403 and is currently estimated at $158,515, approximately $119 per square foot. 1819 Tuttle Ave is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Cleveland Elementary School, Eastmont Elementary, and Horace Mann Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2022
Sold by
Buzard Michael D
Bought by
Greater Dayton Property Management Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2016
Sold by
Buzard Debra L
Bought by
Buzard Michael D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2008
Sold by
Cunningham Judy A
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Bought by
Buzard Debra L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Smith William L
Bought by
Cunningham Judy A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1999
Sold by
Hall Amy C and Welch Shawn L
Bought by
Franer Allen E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,600
Interest Rate
7.29%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 1995
Sold by
Monce Norman H and Monce Donna F
Bought by
Hall Amy C and Welch Shawna L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greater Dayton Property Management Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Buzard Michael D | -- | Fidelity Lawyers Title Agenc | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | $48,000 | None Available | |
| Buzard Debra L | $27,500 | Titlequest Agency Inc | |
| Cunningham Judy A | $89,900 | -- | |
| Franer Allen E | $84,500 | -- | |
| Hall Amy C | -- | Midwest Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Franer Allen E | $67,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,381 | $41,340 | $4,460 | $36,880 |
| 2024 | $2,318 | $41,340 | $4,460 | $36,880 |
| 2023 | $2,318 | $41,340 | $4,460 | $36,880 |
| 2022 | $2,233 | $30,790 | $3,330 | $27,460 |
| 2021 | $2,221 | $30,790 | $3,330 | $27,460 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $30,790 | $3,330 | $27,460 |
| 2019 | $1,710 | $21,310 | $3,330 | $17,980 |
| 2018 | $1,712 | $21,310 | $3,330 | $17,980 |
| 2017 | $1,699 | $21,310 | $3,330 | $17,980 |
| 2016 | $1,822 | $21,780 | $3,330 | $18,450 |
| 2015 | $1,723 | $21,780 | $3,330 | $18,450 |
| 2014 | $1,723 | $21,780 | $3,330 | $18,450 |
| 2012 | -- | $22,360 | $5,190 | $17,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map