Estimated Value: $267,408 - $377,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,720
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1819 Walnut St, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $321,852, approximately $187 per square foot. 1819 Walnut St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, St. Stanislaus School, and Moline Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2012
Sold by
Chachulski Debra R
Bought by
Chachulski Henry J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chachulski Henry J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chachulski Henry J | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,002 | $123,500 | $48,900 | $74,600 |
| 2024 | $1,843 | $115,700 | $44,500 | $71,200 |
| 2023 | $1,886 | $105,300 | $41,900 | $63,400 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $93,900 | $39,400 | $54,500 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $86,900 | $39,400 | $47,500 |
| 2020 | $1,631 | $83,800 | $37,100 | $46,700 |
| 2019 | $1,631 | $61,800 | $13,500 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $1,596 | $60,500 | $13,500 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $62,100 | $13,500 | $48,600 |
| 2016 | $0 | $54,100 | $13,500 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,100 | $13,500 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,300 | $14,000 | $40,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $53,900 | $14,000 | $39,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map