Estimated Value: $242,009 - $319,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Walnut St, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $291,752, approximately $178 per square foot. 1821 Walnut St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, St. Stanislaus School, and Moline Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2010
Sold by
Holbrook Melissa Mary
Bought by
Olvera Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,238
Outstanding Balance
$52,466
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$239,287
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2000
Sold by
Niemczyk Paul A and Niemczyk Melodie A
Bought by
Holbrook Melissa M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 1996
Sold by
Niemczyk Paul A and Niemczyk Melodie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Olvera Stephanie | $75,500 | Michigan Bankers Title Of We | |
| Holbrook Melissa M | $55,000 | -- | |
| -- | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Olvera Stephanie | $78,238 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,399 | $93,600 | $22,500 | $71,100 |
| 2024 | $1,302 | $87,900 | $20,500 | $67,400 |
| 2023 | $1,331 | $79,100 | $19,300 | $59,800 |
| 2022 | $1,302 | $69,100 | $18,100 | $51,000 |
| 2021 | $1,189 | $62,100 | $18,100 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $1,141 | $60,100 | $17,000 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $54,800 | $10,000 | $44,800 |
| 2018 | $1,118 | $49,200 | $10,000 | $39,200 |
| 2017 | $0 | $49,800 | $10,000 | $39,800 |
| 2016 | $0 | $35,200 | $10,000 | $25,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,200 | $10,000 | $25,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,900 | $7,400 | $25,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $32,200 | $7,400 | $24,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map