Estimated Value: $246,000 - $302,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,184
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1829 Walnut St, Dorr, MI 49323 and is currently estimated at $272,099, approximately $229 per square foot. 1829 Walnut St is a home located in Allegan County with nearby schools including Wayland High School, St. Stanislaus School, and Moline Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Halloran Dana R and Opatik Dana R
Bought by
Nelson Gavin and Nelson Breanna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1997
Sold by
Hayden Candace A and Hayden Jonathan J
Bought by
Halloran Dana R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Gavin | $250,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Halloran Dana R | $66,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,719 | $86,800 | $28,100 | $58,700 |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $82,300 | $25,500 | $56,800 |
| 2023 | $1,626 | $74,400 | $24,100 | $50,300 |
| 2022 | $1,589 | $66,500 | $22,600 | $43,900 |
| 2021 | $1,463 | $61,100 | $22,600 | $38,500 |
| 2020 | $1,401 | $59,700 | $21,300 | $38,400 |
| 2019 | $1,401 | $52,500 | $12,500 | $40,000 |
| 2018 | $1,372 | $49,400 | $12,500 | $36,900 |
| 2017 | $0 | $49,400 | $12,500 | $36,900 |
| 2016 | $0 | $43,800 | $12,500 | $31,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $43,800 | $12,500 | $31,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $40,700 | $9,200 | $31,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $40,300 | $9,200 | $31,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map