18195 5th Ave Jamestown, CA 95327
Estimated Value: $250,000 - $352,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18195 5th Ave, Jamestown, CA 95327 and is currently estimated at $291,553, approximately $276 per square foot. 18195 5th Ave is a home located in Tuolumne County with nearby schools including Theodore Bird High School, Dario Cassina High School, and Sonora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2021
Sold by
Rocha Maria
Bought by
Rocha Maria and The Maria Rocha Revocable Trus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 2014
Sold by
Lapertche Olivia
Bought by
Lapertche Olivia and Fernandez Roberto Rocha
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2011
Sold by
Lapertche Daniel E
Bought by
Lapertche Olivia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
Martin Timothy R and Martin Amber R
Bought by
Martin Amber R
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2005
Sold by
Wilcox Paul K and Wilcox Juanita Renee
Bought by
Martin Timothy R and Martin Amber R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rocha Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Rocha Maria | -- | None Available | |
| Lapertche Olivia | -- | None Available | |
| Lapertche Olivia | -- | Yosemite Title Company | |
| Lapertche Olivia | $132,000 | Yosemite Title Company | |
| Bates Amber | -- | Yosemite Title Company | |
| Martin Amber R | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Timothy R | $235,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Timothy R | $188,000 | |
| Closed | Martin Timothy R | $47,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,736 | $169,100 | $38,430 | $130,670 |
| 2024 | $1,736 | $165,785 | $37,677 | $128,108 |
| 2023 | $1,699 | $162,536 | $36,939 | $125,597 |
| 2022 | $1,665 | $159,350 | $36,215 | $123,135 |
| 2021 | $1,633 | $156,226 | $35,505 | $120,721 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $154,625 | $35,141 | $119,484 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $151,594 | $34,452 | $117,142 |
| 2018 | $1,561 | $148,623 | $33,777 | $114,846 |
| 2017 | $1,518 | $145,710 | $33,115 | $112,595 |
| 2016 | $1,492 | $142,854 | $32,466 | $110,388 |
| 2015 | $1,473 | $140,709 | $31,979 | $108,730 |
| 2014 | $1,438 | $137,954 | $31,353 | $106,601 |
Source: Public Records
Map