182 Brecks Ln Wilmington, DE 19807
Montchanin NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,314,875 - $2,839,000
14
Beds
14
Baths
11,233
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Brecks Ln, Wilmington, DE 19807 and is currently estimated at $2,654,958, approximately $236 per square foot. 182 Brecks Ln is a home located in New Castle County with nearby schools including Alexis I. du Pont Middle School, Alexis I. du Pont High School, and The Charter School of Wilmington.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2009
Sold by
Rossiter Paul D and Shanley Peter J
Bought by
Craven David L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Craven Wilhelmina Laird and Rossiter Paul D
Bought by
Rossiter Paul D and Shanley Peter J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Craven David L | -- | None Available | |
| Rossiter Paul D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $2,958,700 | $592,000 | $2,366,700 |
| 2024 | -- | $843,000 | $168,900 | $674,100 |
| 2023 | $27,478 | $843,000 | $168,900 | $674,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map