182 Duke St Culpeper, VA 22701
Estimated Value: $392,000 - $416,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Duke St, Culpeper, VA 22701 and is currently estimated at $403,026, approximately $264 per square foot. 182 Duke St is a home located in Culpeper County with nearby schools including Sycamore Park Elementary School, Culpeper Middle School, and Culpeper County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2001
Sold by
L W Dev Co Inc
Bought by
Fisher Clide
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,250
Outstanding Balance
$57,996
Interest Rate
6.7%
Estimated Equity
$345,030
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fisher Clide | $151,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fisher Clide | $150,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,821 | $369,800 | $82,900 | $286,900 |
| 2024 | $1,821 | $349,700 | $73,700 | $276,000 |
| 2023 | $1,839 | $349,700 | $73,700 | $276,000 |
| 2022 | $1,513 | $275,000 | $64,400 | $210,600 |
| 2021 | $1,738 | $275,000 | $64,400 | $210,600 |
| 2020 | $1,431 | $230,800 | $52,100 | $178,700 |
| 2019 | $1,431 | $230,800 | $52,100 | $178,700 |
| 2018 | $1,338 | $199,700 | $45,600 | $154,100 |
| 2017 | $1,338 | $199,700 | $45,600 | $154,100 |
| 2016 | $1,396 | $198,800 | $44,700 | $154,100 |
| 2015 | $1,396 | $191,300 | $44,700 | $146,600 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $152,800 | $32,000 | $120,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map