Estimated Value: $71,000 - $108,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$80/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 E Hill St, Colby, KS 67701 and is currently estimated at $92,667, approximately $80 per square foot. 182 E Hill St is a home located in Thomas County with nearby schools including Colby Elementary School, Colby Middle School, and Colby Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2014
Bought by
Weis Brian J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1996
Bought by
Weis Brian J and Weis Josie I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weis Brian J | $51,500 | -- | |
| Weis Brian J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,623 | $9,970 | $1,197 | $8,773 |
| 2024 | $15 | $9,775 | $1,197 | $8,578 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $9,775 | $1,463 | $8,312 |
| 2022 | $980 | $6,969 | $1,197 | $5,772 |
| 2021 | $980 | $6,574 | $699 | $5,875 |
| 2020 | $980 | $6,382 | $699 | $5,683 |
| 2019 | $1,024 | $6,382 | $699 | $5,683 |
| 2018 | $1,055 | $6,382 | $699 | $5,683 |
| 2017 | $1,044 | $6,244 | $699 | $5,545 |
| 2016 | $1,039 | $6,257 | $699 | $5,558 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,195 | $301 | $5,894 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,015 | $288 | $5,727 |
Source: Public Records
Map