182 Merrimac St Buffalo, NY 14214
University Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $251,270 - $344,000
6
Beds
2
Baths
2,416
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Merrimac St, Buffalo, NY 14214 and is currently estimated at $287,818, approximately $119 per square foot. 182 Merrimac St is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Buffalo United Charter School, St Joseph University School, and St. Joseph's Collegiate Institute.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2000
Sold by
Righetti Roslyn and Lorefice Betty
Bought by
Righetti Roslyn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Righetti Roslyn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $723 | $220,000 | $24,000 | $196,000 |
| 2024 | $723 | $129,000 | $9,500 | $119,500 |
| 2023 | $327 | $129,000 | $9,500 | $119,500 |
| 2022 | $649 | $129,000 | $9,500 | $119,500 |
| 2021 | $649 | $129,000 | $9,500 | $119,500 |
| 2020 | $516 | $129,000 | $9,500 | $119,500 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $67,000 | $5,700 | $61,300 |
| 2018 | $1,730 | $67,000 | $5,700 | $61,300 |
| 2017 | $399 | $67,000 | $5,700 | $61,300 |
| 2016 | $1,314 | $67,000 | $5,700 | $61,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $67,000 | $5,700 | $61,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,000 | $5,700 | $61,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map