NOT LISTED FOR SALE

182 Pease Rd Meredith, NH 03253

Estimated Value: $444,000 - $468,000

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,008 Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 29, 2014

Last sale price $139,900 $139 Per Sq Ft

Est. 226% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,702 / mo

36 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2.73 Acre Lot
  • Wood Burning Stove
  • Screened Porch
  • Deck
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Storm Windows

About This Home

As of September 2014

Beautiful private setting on almost 3 acres with open lawn, gorgeous perennials, stonewalls and trees all around the perimeter. Easy access to 93 or points south. Two bedrooms on main level with large wood fireplace and screened porch off the deck. Finished family room with wood stove, laundry and 1/2 bath in the walk out basement with 1 car garage. Walk to the golf course right up the street. Needs cosmetics throughout but good bones! All for an affordable price!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Deborah Blake

Roche Realty Group License #031036 Listed on: 07/03/2014

Last Buyer's Agent

Alexandra VonBryce

Keller Williams Realty Success

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,092

Year Built

  • Built in 1979

Lot Details

  • 2.73 Acre Lot
  • Lot Sloped Up

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Concrete Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Plywood Siding Panel T1-11

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Partially Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Baseboard Heating
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Drilled Well
  • Kerosene Water Heater
  • Septic Tank
  • Private Sewer

Additional Features

  • Kitchen has a 60 inch turning radius
  • Deck

Listing and Financial Details

  • 14% Total Tax Rate

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,092

Year Built

Built in 1979

Lot Details

2.73 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Directions: From Rt 104 or Parade Rd go onto Pease Rd. #182 -see sign..
  • Footprint: 28x36
  • Assessment Year: 2013
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 103.4
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1979
  • List Agent: 9610
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoLotFeatures: Country Setting
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Water Heater - Kerosene
  • Features Accessibility: Kitchen w/5 Ft. Diameter
  • Features Interior: Blinds, Cathedral Ceiling, Fireplace - Wood, Fireplaces - 1, Kitchen/Dining, Laundry Hook-ups
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Walk-up
  • Basement Description: Concrete, Full, Partially Finished, Stairs - Exterior, Stairs - Interior
  • Room 1: Kitchen, 15'6" x 12'8", On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Dining Room, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Living Room, 14'7" x 15'6", On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Family Room, 15' x 21', On Level: Basement
  • Room 6: Utility Room, On Level: Basement
  • Room 7: Primary Bedroom, 13'5" x 15'4", On Level: 1
  • Room 8: Bedroom, 10'7" x 13', On Level: 1
  • Room 13: Other, On Level: 1
  • Room 16: Bath - Full, On Level: 1
  • Room 17: Bath - 1/2, On Level: Basement
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 1008
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished BG: 345
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total BG: 1008
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 1353
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished BG: 663

Exterior Features

  • Driveway: Gravel
  • Foundation: Concrete
  • Road Frontage: Yes
  • Roads: Paved, Public
  • Roof: Shingle - Asphalt
  • Features Exterior: Deck, Porch - Enclosed, Porch - Screened, Window Screens, Windows - Storm
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, T1-11 Exterior

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1
  • Parking: Parking Spaces 6+, Underground
  • Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Electric: 200 Amp
  • Sewer: Private, Septic
  • Heating Fuel: Electric, Kerosene
  • Heating: Baseboard, Stove - Wood
  • Water Source: Drilled Well

Schools

  • Elementary School: Inter-Lakes Elementary
  • High School: Inter-Lakes High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Sq Ft: 118918
  • Lot Acres: 2.73
  • Zoning: Res
  • Deed Book: 2131
  • Deed Page: 0850
  • Deed Recorded Type: Quit Claim

Tax Info

  • Tax Rate: 14.41
  • Tax Gross Amount: 2092
  • Tax Year: 2013

MLS Schools

  • School District: Inter-Lakes Coop Sch Dst
  • School Middle Jr: Inter-Lakes Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 3, 2014
Closed on
Sep 30, 2014
List Price
$169,000
Sold Price
$139,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$29,100
-17.22%
Current Estimated Value
$455,719

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$315,819
Avg. Annual Appreciation
10.70%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Veisberg Jason D $139,900 --
Veisberg Jason D $139,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Veisberg Jason D $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/29/2014 09/29/14 Sold $139,900 -17.2% $139 / Sq Ft
08/08/2014 08/08/14 Pending -- -- --
07/03/2014 07/03/14 For Sale $169,000 -- $168 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,252 $306,200 $130,600 $175,600
2024 $3,077 $299,900 $130,600 $169,300
2023 $2,966 $299,900 $130,600 $169,300
2022 $2,893 $207,100 $77,000 $130,100
2021 $2,781 $207,100 $77,000 $130,100
2020 $2,632 $187,700 $77,000 $110,700
2019 $2,571 $161,800 $62,700 $99,100
2018 $2,455 $157,200 $62,700 $94,500
2016 $2,275 $145,900 $61,000 $84,900
2015 $2,218 $145,900 $61,000 $84,900
2014 $2,164 $145,900 $61,000 $84,900
2013 $2,092 $145,200 $61,000 $84,200
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4368817

PrimeMLS

APN: MERE-000021S-000007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.