182 Wildwood Rd Fairfield, CT 06825
Lake Mohegan Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $890,690 - $925,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 182 Wildwood Rd, Fairfield, CT 06825 and is currently estimated at $908,173, approximately $389 per square foot. 182 Wildwood Rd is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Jennings Elementary School, Fairfield Woods Middle School, and Fairfield Warde High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2018
Sold by
Kinori Rochelle
Bought by
Ben-Dor Gilat and Ben-Dor Tami
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2009
Sold by
Kinori Riuka B
Bought by
Ben-Dor Ariela and Kinori Rochelle
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ben-Dor Gilat | -- | -- | |
| Ben-Dor Gilat | -- | -- | |
| Ben-Dor Ariela | -- | -- | |
| Ben-Dor Ariela | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,020 | $352,940 | $242,900 | $110,040 |
| 2024 | $9,847 | $352,940 | $242,900 | $110,040 |
| 2023 | $9,709 | $352,940 | $242,900 | $110,040 |
| 2022 | $9,614 | $352,940 | $242,900 | $110,040 |
| 2021 | $9,522 | $352,940 | $242,900 | $110,040 |
| 2020 | $8,638 | $322,420 | $208,740 | $113,680 |
| 2019 | $8,638 | $322,420 | $208,740 | $113,680 |
| 2018 | $8,499 | $322,420 | $208,740 | $113,680 |
| 2017 | $8,325 | $322,420 | $208,740 | $113,680 |
| 2016 | $8,206 | $322,420 | $208,740 | $113,680 |
| 2015 | $7,670 | $309,400 | $219,800 | $89,600 |
| 2014 | $7,549 | $309,400 | $219,800 | $89,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map