1820 E 3rd St Brooklyn, NY 11223
Gravesend NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,553,374 - $2,862,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,120
Sq Ft
$1,753/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 E 3rd St, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $1,963,844, approximately $1,753 per square foot. 1820 E 3rd St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 215 Morris H Weiss, Is 228 David A Boody, and James Madison High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,865 | $112,020 | $19,080 | $92,940 |
| 2025 | $6,713 | $89,820 | $19,080 | $70,740 |
| 2024 | $6,713 | $78,780 | $19,080 | $59,700 |
| 2023 | $6,439 | $87,600 | $19,080 | $68,520 |
| 2022 | $3,978 | $96,000 | $19,080 | $76,920 |
| 2021 | $5,947 | $74,100 | $19,080 | $55,020 |
| 2019 | $5,778 | $67,920 | $19,080 | $48,840 |
| 2018 | $5,326 | $27,588 | $9,474 | $18,114 |
| 2017 | $5,032 | $26,154 | $7,595 | $18,559 |
| 2016 | $4,632 | $24,721 | $8,735 | $15,986 |
| 2015 | $2,756 | $24,721 | $10,291 | $14,430 |
| 2014 | $2,756 | $24,184 | $12,075 | $12,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map