1820 E 69th St Los Angeles, CA 90001
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $582,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
724
Sq Ft
$733/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 E 69th St, Los Angeles, CA 90001 and is currently estimated at $530,357, approximately $732 per square foot. 1820 E 69th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Florence Avenue Elementary School, Thomas A. Edison Middle School, and Linda Esperanza Marquez High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Rodriguez Vitalina Raquel
Bought by
Zaragoza Jose Rodriguez
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zaragoza Jose Rodriguez | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,994 | $99,789 | $57,216 | $42,573 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $97,834 | $56,095 | $41,739 |
| 2023 | $1,967 | $95,917 | $54,996 | $40,921 |
| 2022 | $1,898 | $94,037 | $53,918 | $40,119 |
| 2021 | $1,877 | $92,194 | $52,861 | $39,333 |
| 2019 | $1,831 | $89,461 | $51,294 | $38,167 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $87,708 | $50,289 | $37,419 |
| 2016 | $1,594 | $84,304 | $48,337 | $35,967 |
| 2015 | $1,572 | $83,038 | $47,611 | $35,427 |
| 2014 | $1,577 | $81,413 | $46,679 | $34,734 |
Source: Public Records
Map