1820 E Shore Dr Culver, IN 46511
Estimated Value: $1,250,000 - $1,426,372
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,252
Sq Ft
$587/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 E Shore Dr, Culver, IN 46511 and is currently estimated at $1,321,124, approximately $586 per square foot. 1820 E Shore Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School, Culver Community Middle/High School, and Culver Academies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2020
Sold by
Huff Karen B
Bought by
Huff Karen B and Huff James M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 2020
Sold by
Markey Catharine M
Bought by
Zuelow Guenter J and Markey Catharine Mary
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2019
Sold by
Buechle Laura and Brookover Patricia
Bought by
Cox Francis G and Miller Elizabeth Hamilton
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Markey Edward H
Bought by
Markey Edward J and Markey Catharine M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2013
Sold by
Smith Frank A
Bought by
Smith Ann G and Smith Christopher A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huff Karen B | -- | None Available | |
| Zuelow Guenter J | -- | None Available | |
| Cox Francis G | -- | None Available | |
| Markey Edward J | -- | None Available | |
| Smith Ann G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,382 | $966,000 | $884,100 | $81,900 |
| 2024 | $10,007 | $962,000 | $884,100 | $77,900 |
| 2022 | $10,007 | $889,600 | $817,400 | $72,200 |
| 2021 | $11,115 | $876,400 | $817,400 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $10,823 | $850,700 | $793,600 | $57,100 |
| 2019 | $9,611 | $825,700 | $770,500 | $55,200 |
| 2018 | $9,681 | $825,700 | $770,500 | $55,200 |
| 2017 | $7,906 | $816,600 | $770,500 | $46,100 |
| 2016 | $7,867 | $833,500 | $786,300 | $47,200 |
| 2014 | $8,440 | $892,800 | $844,500 | $48,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map