1970 E Shore Dr Culver, IN 46511
Estimated Value: $661,000 - $2,926,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,360
Sq Ft
$757/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1970 E Shore Dr, Culver, IN 46511 and is currently estimated at $1,786,388, approximately $756 per square foot. 1970 E Shore Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School, Culver Community Middle/High School, and Culver Academies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2008
Sold by
Harrison Wade C and Curtis Suzanne Harrison
Bought by
The Harrison Steel Castings Co
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2007
Sold by
Harrison Wade C
Bought by
Harrison Ii Wade C and Curtis Suzanne Harrison
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| The Harrison Steel Castings Co | -- | None Available | |
| Harrison Ii Wade C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,771 | $1,915,900 | $1,642,000 | $273,900 |
| 2024 | $19,821 | $1,905,100 | $1,642,000 | $263,100 |
| 2022 | $19,821 | $1,764,500 | $1,518,200 | $246,300 |
| 2021 | $21,239 | $1,729,500 | $1,518,200 | $211,300 |
| 2020 | $14,297 | $1,123,800 | $919,300 | $204,500 |
| 2019 | $12,249 | $1,052,300 | $892,600 | $159,700 |
| 2018 | $12,338 | $1,052,300 | $892,600 | $159,700 |
| 2017 | $10,167 | $1,050,200 | $892,600 | $157,600 |
| 2016 | $10,119 | $1,072,000 | $910,800 | $161,200 |
| 2014 | $12,332 | $1,304,600 | $1,137,500 | $167,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map