2014 E Shore Dr Culver, IN 46511
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $1,775,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,220
Sq Ft
$615/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2014 E Shore Dr, Culver, IN 46511 and is currently estimated at $1,365,746, approximately $615 per square foot. 2014 E Shore Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School, Culver Community Middle/High School, and Culver Academies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2022
Sold by
Elliott Richard H
Bought by
Paulines Cottage Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2022
Sold by
Browning Emily P
Bought by
Paulines Cottage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Elliott Kenneth Y
Bought by
Paulines Cottage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2022
Sold by
Dorothy Y Elliott Declaration Of Trust
Bought by
Browning Emily P and Elliott Richard H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2022
Sold by
Elliott Dorothy Y
Bought by
Dorothy Y Elliott Declaration Of Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2022
Sold by
Elliott Richard H
Bought by
Paulimes Cottage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 2022
Sold by
Browning Emily P
Bought by
Paulines Cottage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2022
Sold by
Elliott Kenneth Y
Bought by
Paulines Cottage Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2018
Sold by
Browning Emily P and Estate Of Donald F Elliott Jr
Bought by
Elliott Dorothy Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2010
Sold by
Elliott Donald F and Elliott Dorothy Y
Bought by
Elliott Kenneth Y and Elliott Richard H
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paulines Cottage Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paulines Cottage Llc | -- | -- | |
| Paulines Cottage Llc | -- | -- | |
| Browning Emily P | -- | Ice Miller Llp | |
| Dorothy Y Elliott Declaration Of Trust | -- | Ice Miller Llp | |
| Paulimes Cottage Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paulines Cottage Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Paulines Cottage Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Elliott Dorothy Y | -- | None Available | |
| Elliott Kenneth Y | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,766 | $1,546,500 | $1,370,700 | $175,800 |
| 2024 | $15,997 | $1,537,800 | $1,370,700 | $167,100 |
| 2022 | $15,997 | $1,422,000 | $1,267,300 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $11,837 | $937,200 | $833,900 | $103,300 |
| 2020 | $11,572 | $909,600 | $809,600 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $10,273 | $882,600 | $786,000 | $96,600 |
| 2018 | $10,348 | $882,600 | $786,000 | $96,600 |
| 2017 | $8,463 | $874,200 | $786,000 | $88,200 |
| 2016 | $8,402 | $892,300 | $802,100 | $90,200 |
| 2014 | $8,815 | $932,500 | $844,300 | $88,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map