1840 E Shore Dr Culver, IN 46511
Estimated Value: $804,000 - $3,220,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,874
Sq Ft
$636/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1840 E Shore Dr, Culver, IN 46511 and is currently estimated at $1,827,833, approximately $635 per square foot. 1840 E Shore Dr is a home located in Marshall County with nearby schools including Culver Elementary School, Culver Community Middle/High School, and Culver Academies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2010
Sold by
Becker Nelson J
Bought by
Paradise At The Max Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 2010
Sold by
Swennumson Mary Anna
Bought by
Becker Nelson J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2009
Sold by
Swennumson Mary Anna
Bought by
Becker Nelson J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2008
Sold by
Swennumson Mary Anna
Bought by
Swennumson Mary Anna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paradise At The Max Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Becker Nelson J | -- | None Available | |
| Becker Nelson J | -- | None Available | |
| Swennumson Mary Anna | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,509 | $1,707,100 | $1,536,900 | $170,200 |
| 2024 | $17,660 | $1,697,600 | $1,536,900 | $160,700 |
| 2022 | $17,660 | $1,570,800 | $1,421,000 | $149,800 |
| 2021 | $18,835 | $1,526,900 | $1,421,000 | $105,900 |
| 2020 | $18,860 | $1,482,500 | $1,379,600 | $102,900 |
| 2019 | $16,753 | $1,439,300 | $1,339,400 | $99,900 |
| 2018 | $16,882 | $1,439,800 | $1,339,400 | $100,400 |
| 2017 | $13,933 | $1,439,200 | $1,339,400 | $99,800 |
| 2016 | $13,849 | $1,469,300 | $1,366,800 | $102,500 |
| 2014 | $16,026 | $1,695,300 | $1,595,700 | $99,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map