1820 Glen Ave Pasadena, CA 91103
Kinneloa Mesa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $850,000 - $1,044,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$714/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Glen Ave, Pasadena, CA 91103 and is currently estimated at $959,913, approximately $714 per square foot. 1820 Glen Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Don Benito Fundamental, Pasadena High School, and Assumption of the Blessed Virgin Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Paine Warren
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,585
Interest Rate
6.43%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$847,328
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2007
Sold by
Abdus Shakoor Ii Aaron
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Carrington Mortgage Loan Trust Series 20
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2005
Sold by
Moten Myshia
Bought by
Abdus Shakoor Ii Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Majestic Investments Inc
Bought by
Shakoor Ii Aaron Abdus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Timmons Gloria
Bought by
Sanchez Luther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Chefalo Sharon and The Suzanne Bourg Separate Pro
Bought by
Sanchez Luther
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2003
Sold by
Bourg Suzanne and Burlingham Suzanne
Bought by
Bourg Suzanne and Suzanne Bourg Separate Property Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2003
Sold by
Burlingham Michael and Burlingham Suzanne
Bought by
Bourg Suzanne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
The Glen St Trust
Bought by
Burlingham Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
6.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2001
Sold by
Saucedo Alvaro and Saucedo Alma O
Bought by
The Glen St Trust and Gre Development Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 1995
Sold by
Anz Michael G
Bought by
Saucedo Alvaro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,884
Interest Rate
7.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 1995
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Anz Michael G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,000
Interest Rate
7.92%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1994
Sold by
Keycorp Mtg Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 1994
Sold by
Castro Martha G and Castro Teresa Martinez
Bought by
Keycorp Mtg Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paine Warren | $405,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Co | $446,730 | None Available | |
| Abdus Shakoor Ii Aaron | -- | United Independent Title | |
| Shakoor Ii Aaron Abdus | $525,000 | United Independent Title | |
| Sanchez Luther | -- | Equity Title Company | |
| Sanchez Luther | $356,000 | Equity Title Company | |
| Bourg Suzanne | -- | -- | |
| Bourg Suzanne | -- | -- | |
| Burlingham Michael | $195,000 | First American | |
| The Glen St Trust | $122,600 | -- | |
| Saucedo Alvaro | $113,500 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Anz Michael G | $60,000 | California Counties Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Keycorp Mtg Inc | $75,583 | Benevest Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paine Warren | $170,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shakoor Ii Aaron Abdus | $420,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sanchez Luther | $267,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Burlingham Michael | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Saucedo Alvaro | $112,884 | |
| Previous Owner | Anz Michael G | $54,000 | |
| Closed | Sanchez Luther | $53,400 | |
| Closed | Shakoor Ii Aaron Abdus | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,029 | $521,527 | $405,252 | $116,275 |
| 2024 | $6,029 | $511,302 | $397,306 | $113,996 |
| 2023 | $5,976 | $501,277 | $389,516 | $111,761 |
| 2022 | $5,771 | $491,449 | $381,879 | $109,570 |
| 2021 | $5,537 | $481,814 | $374,392 | $107,422 |
| 2019 | $5,332 | $467,526 | $363,289 | $104,237 |
| 2018 | $5,378 | $458,360 | $356,166 | $102,194 |
| 2016 | $5,194 | $440,564 | $342,337 | $98,227 |
| 2015 | $5,136 | $433,947 | $337,195 | $96,752 |
| 2014 | $5,034 | $425,447 | $330,590 | $94,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map