1820 Lafayette Dr Hampton, VA 23664
Buckroe Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $535,000 - $595,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
3,234
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Lafayette Dr, Hampton, VA 23664 and is currently estimated at $560,055, approximately $173 per square foot. 1820 Lafayette Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Francis Asbury Elementary School, Benjamin Syms Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2006
Sold by
Faxon Lew R
Bought by
Raudman Steven
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,080
Outstanding Balance
$166,460
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$393,595
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Raudman Steven | $350,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Raudman Steven | $280,080 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,431 | $550,600 | $97,600 | $453,000 |
| 2024 | $5,657 | $491,900 | $97,600 | $394,300 |
| 2023 | $5,646 | $486,700 | $97,600 | $389,100 |
| 2022 | $5,166 | $437,800 | $85,400 | $352,400 |
| 2021 | $4,945 | $388,300 | $85,400 | $302,900 |
| 2020 | $4,046 | $326,300 | $83,300 | $243,000 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $319,600 | $83,300 | $236,300 |
| 2018 | $3,732 | $291,300 | $83,300 | $208,000 |
| 2017 | $3,706 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,706 | $291,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,758 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,878 | $302,100 | $83,300 | $218,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map