1820 Lakeside Ln Indianapolis, IN 46229
Estimated Value: $321,000 - $359,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,215
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 Lakeside Ln, Indianapolis, IN 46229 and is currently estimated at $338,345, approximately $152 per square foot. 1820 Lakeside Ln is a home located in Hancock County with nearby schools including Mt. Comfort Elementary School, Mt. Vernon Middle School, and Mt. Vernon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Brown Amy I
Bought by
Brown Keith W and Brown Amy I
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2016
Sold by
Brown Phyllis
Bought by
Brown Amy I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Keith W | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Amy I | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,036 | $307,200 | $58,400 | $248,800 |
| 2024 | $3,214 | $299,500 | $58,400 | $241,100 |
| 2023 | $3,214 | $273,200 | $58,400 | $214,800 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $252,600 | $37,800 | $214,800 |
| 2021 | $2,110 | $211,000 | $37,800 | $173,200 |
| 2020 | $2,014 | $201,400 | $37,800 | $163,600 |
| 2019 | $1,877 | $187,700 | $37,800 | $149,900 |
| 2018 | $4,116 | $179,400 | $37,800 | $141,600 |
| 2017 | $3,751 | $172,700 | $37,800 | $134,900 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $173,500 | $36,400 | $137,100 |
| 2014 | $1,710 | $163,900 | $35,000 | $128,900 |
| 2013 | $1,710 | $163,900 | $35,000 | $128,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map