1820 W Roma Ave Phoenix, AZ 85015
Alhambra NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,932 - $398,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1820 W Roma Ave, Phoenix, AZ 85015 and is currently estimated at $360,483, approximately $375 per square foot. 1820 W Roma Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Clarendon Elementary School, Encanto Elementary School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2007
Sold by
Perry Arlene M
Bought by
Perry Michael W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1997
Sold by
Roden Laurie L and Roden Gregory Scott
Bought by
Perry Arlene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perry Michael W | -- | None Available | |
| Perry Arlene M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,725 | $15,103 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $14,384 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,604 | $25,480 | $5,090 | $20,390 |
| 2022 | $1,597 | $20,920 | $4,180 | $16,740 |
| 2021 | $1,644 | $18,770 | $3,750 | $15,020 |
| 2020 | $1,600 | $17,680 | $3,530 | $14,150 |
| 2019 | $1,525 | $14,500 | $2,900 | $11,600 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $14,580 | $2,910 | $11,670 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $13,450 | $2,690 | $10,760 |
| 2016 | $523 | $10,900 | $2,180 | $8,720 |
| 2015 | $488 | $9,030 | $1,800 | $7,230 |
Source: Public Records
Map