18203 Hanthorne Dr Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $216,000 - $279,344
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,810
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18203 Hanthorne Dr, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $236,586, approximately $130 per square foot. 18203 Hanthorne Dr is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2025
Sold by
Bingaman Ronald J
Bought by
Taverner Madison and Taverner Matthew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,567
Outstanding Balance
$209,999
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,587
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Taverner Madison | $215,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Taverner Madison | $210,567 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,955 | $32,916 | $5,843 | $27,073 |
| 2024 | $2,955 | $42,644 | $4,543 | $38,101 |
| 2023 | $2,887 | $42,644 | $4,845 | $37,799 |
| 2022 | $1,839 | $24,890 | $3,800 | $21,090 |
| 2021 | $1,838 | $24,890 | $3,800 | $21,090 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $23,264 | $3,800 | $19,464 |
| 2019 | $1,740 | $23,264 | $3,800 | $19,464 |
| 2018 | $772,104 | $19,494 | $3,041 | $16,453 |
| 2017 | $1,503 | $19,494 | $3,041 | $16,453 |
| 2016 | $1,503 | $19,006 | $3,327 | $15,679 |
| 2014 | $1,428 | $18,452 | $3,230 | $15,222 |
Source: Public Records
Map