18204 E 24th Terrace S Independence, MO 64057
Blackburn NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $246,000 - $300,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,615
Sq Ft
$169/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18204 E 24th Terrace S, Independence, MO 64057 and is currently estimated at $272,385, approximately $168 per square foot. 18204 E 24th Terrace S is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Blackburn Elementary School, Bridger Middle School, and Pioneer Ridge Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2009
Sold by
Parrino Christopher S
Bought by
Parrino Christina A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrino Christina A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,296 | $41,210 | $6,926 | $34,284 |
| 2024 | $6,228 | $43,634 | $4,410 | $39,224 |
| 2023 | $6,228 | $43,633 | $4,803 | $38,830 |
| 2022 | $5,575 | $31,160 | $3,069 | $28,091 |
| 2021 | $5,568 | $31,160 | $3,069 | $28,091 |
| 2020 | $5,480 | $29,585 | $3,069 | $26,516 |
| 2019 | $5,427 | $29,585 | $3,069 | $26,516 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $27,275 | $4,005 | $23,270 |
| 2017 | $2,136 | $27,275 | $4,005 | $23,270 |
| 2016 | $2,112 | $26,699 | $4,110 | $22,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map