18206 Towne Ave Carson, CA 90746
Estimated Value: $708,000 - $768,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,276
Sq Ft
$574/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 18206 Towne Ave, Carson, CA 90746 and is currently estimated at $731,864, approximately $573 per square foot. 18206 Towne Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Towne Avenue Elementary School, Glenn Hammond Curtiss Middle School, and Rancho Dominguez Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2019
Sold by
Deleon Marianito De and Deleon Nenita De
Bought by
Deleon Marianito and Deleon Nenita Veslino
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2000
Sold by
Opportunity Funding I Llc
Bought by
Deleon Marianito and Deleon Nenita
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,837
Outstanding Balance
$60,099
Interest Rate
8.15%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$671,765
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2000
Sold by
Fairbanks Capital Corp
Bought by
Opportunity Funding I Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Savea Misi
Bought by
Fcms Reo Sub Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deleon Marianito | -- | None Available | |
| Deleon Marianito | $175,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Opportunity Funding I Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Fcms Reo Sub Corp | $123,595 | Lawyers Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Deleon Marianito | $173,837 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,965 | $268,947 | $173,975 | $94,972 |
| 2024 | $3,965 | $263,674 | $170,564 | $93,110 |
| 2023 | $3,733 | $258,505 | $167,220 | $91,285 |
| 2022 | $3,555 | $253,438 | $163,942 | $89,496 |
| 2021 | $3,512 | $248,470 | $160,728 | $87,742 |
| 2019 | $3,388 | $241,102 | $155,961 | $85,141 |
| 2018 | $3,301 | $236,375 | $152,903 | $83,472 |
| 2016 | $3,145 | $227,198 | $146,966 | $80,232 |
| 2015 | $3,201 | $223,786 | $144,759 | $79,027 |
| 2014 | $3,076 | $219,403 | $141,924 | $77,479 |
Source: Public Records
Map