1821 Blevins Ct Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $346,000 - $413,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,244
Sq Ft
$310/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Blevins Ct, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $386,178, approximately $310 per square foot. 1821 Blevins Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Crowell Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 1998
Sold by
Sobota Rosanne M
Bought by
Sobota Rosanne M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Outstanding Balance
$13,648
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$372,530
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1995
Sold by
Cooper Brian Keith
Bought by
Sobota Rosanne M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sobota Rosanne M | -- | Chicago Title Co | |
| Sobota Rosanne M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sobota Rosanne M | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,541 | $143,351 | $43,790 | $99,561 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $140,541 | $42,932 | $97,609 |
| 2023 | $1,510 | $137,787 | $42,091 | $95,696 |
| 2022 | $1,491 | $135,086 | $41,266 | $93,820 |
| 2021 | $1,469 | $132,438 | $40,457 | $91,981 |
| 2020 | $1,459 | $131,081 | $40,043 | $91,038 |
| 2019 | $1,435 | $128,511 | $39,258 | $89,253 |
| 2018 | $1,433 | $125,992 | $38,489 | $87,503 |
| 2017 | $1,400 | $123,523 | $37,735 | $85,788 |
| 2016 | $1,307 | $121,102 | $36,996 | $84,106 |
| 2015 | $1,296 | $119,284 | $36,441 | $82,843 |
| 2014 | $1,283 | $116,949 | $35,728 | $81,221 |
Source: Public Records
Map