1821 Eastern Ave Morristown, TN 37813
Estimated Value: $173,829 - $223,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Eastern Ave, Morristown, TN 37813 and is currently estimated at $206,207, approximately $214 per square foot. 1821 Eastern Ave is a home located in Hamblen County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, Meadowview Middle School, and Morristown East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2018
Sold by
Lrb Holdings Inc
Bought by
Avalos Hugo Castro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Interest Rate
9%
Mortgage Type
Land Contract Argmt. Of Sale
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1961
Bought by
Lowe Hal D and Lowe Wilma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Avalos Hugo Castro | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Lowe Hal D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Avalos Hugo Castro | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $43,200 | $7,725 | $35,475 |
| 2024 | $388 | $22,050 | $6,175 | $15,875 |
| 2023 | $388 | $22,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $697 | $22,050 | $6,175 | $15,875 |
| 2021 | $697 | $22,050 | $6,175 | $15,875 |
| 2020 | $696 | $22,050 | $6,175 | $15,875 |
| 2019 | $653 | $19,225 | $6,525 | $12,700 |
| 2018 | $605 | $19,225 | $6,525 | $12,700 |
| 2017 | $596 | $19,225 | $6,525 | $12,700 |
| 2016 | $569 | $19,225 | $6,525 | $12,700 |
| 2015 | $529 | $19,225 | $6,525 | $12,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $19,225 | $6,525 | $12,700 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,425 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map