1821 Emma Cir Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $108,813 - $185,000
Studio
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1821 Emma Cir, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $148,953, approximately $155 per square foot. 1821 Emma Cir is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Clinton Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2022
Sold by
Kirkland Antoine
Bought by
Kirkland Cynthia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Kirkland Marolyn
Bought by
Kirkland Antoine and Kirkland Rashad
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2005
Sold by
Frazier James
Bought by
Kirkland Marolyn D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2001
Sold by
Myers James and Myers Rebecca M
Bought by
Frazier James
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kirkland Cynthia | -- | -- | |
| Kirkland Antoine | -- | -- | |
| Kirkland Marolyn D | $60,000 | -- | |
| Frazier James | $33,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,117 | $3,878 | $426 | $3,452 |
| 2024 | $1,117 | $3,372 | $462 | $2,910 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $3,372 | $462 | $2,910 |