Seller's Agent in 2013
RITA Jensen
RE/MAX
(601) 720-4037
3 in this area
73 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $224,564
Great 3/2 in Clinton. Minutes from a wonderful city park, nature trail, schools, shopping and dining. This home features a large living room with vaulted ceilings and a fireplace. Master bedroom has it's own private bath. Dining room and kitchen flow nicely. Outside you will find a great backyard with established trees and side entry garage. Call today about the $100 down FHA financing option! Clinton has excellent area schools and Mississippi College is nearby.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Carka | -- | Luckett Land Title Inc | |
| Emrich John Harwood | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Carka | $157,102 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/31/2013 07/31/13 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/05/2013 07/05/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/11/2013 06/11/13 | For Sale | $42,000 | -- | $26 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,772 | $13,919 | $3,000 | $10,919 |
| 2024 | $1,772 | $13,497 | $3,000 | $10,497 |
| 2023 | $1,772 | $13,497 | $3,000 | $10,497 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $13,497 | $3,000 | $10,497 |
| 2021 | $1,752 | $13,497 | $3,000 | $10,497 |
| 2020 | $1,707 | $13,298 | $3,000 | $10,298 |
| 2019 | $1,748 | $13,298 | $3,000 | $10,298 |
| 2018 | $2,233 | $14,496 | $4,500 | $9,996 |
| 2017 | $2,149 | $14,496 | $4,500 | $9,996 |
| 2016 | $2,149 | $14,496 | $4,500 | $9,996 |
| 2015 | $2,111 | $14,289 | $4,500 | $9,789 |
| 2014 | $2,111 | $14,289 | $4,500 | $9,789 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
RITA Jensen
RE/MAX
(601) 720-4037
3 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Chad Robinson
Keystone Realty Corporation
(601) 613-3100
6 in this area
223 Total Sales
Source: MLS United
MLS Number: 1253714
APN: 2860-0836-388
Ask me questions while you tour the home.