747 Cherry Stone Dr Clinton, MS 39056
Estimated Value: $143,000 - $172,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 747 Cherry Stone Dr, Clinton, MS 39056 and is currently estimated at $156,418, approximately $130 per square foot. 747 Cherry Stone Dr is a home located in Hinds County with nearby schools including Clinton Park Elementary School, Eastside Elementary School, and Northside Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 9, 2021
Sold by
Mcgowan Edward
Bought by
Elmsem Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elmsem Properties Llc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,084 | $13,994 | $3,000 | $10,994 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $13,578 | $3,000 | $10,578 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $13,578 | $3,000 | $10,578 |
| 2022 | $2,064 | $13,578 | $3,000 | $10,578 |
| 2021 | $2,064 | $13,578 | $3,000 | $10,578 |
| 2020 | $2,022 | $13,397 | $3,000 | $10,397 |
| 2019 | $2,063 | $13,397 | $3,000 | $10,397 |
| 2018 | $2,063 | $13,397 | $3,000 | $10,397 |
| 2017 | $1,986 | $13,397 | $3,000 | $10,397 |
| 2016 | $1,986 | $13,397 | $3,000 | $10,397 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $13,266 | $3,000 | $10,266 |
| 2014 | $1,960 | $13,266 | $3,000 | $10,266 |
Source: Public Records
Map